Friday, October 30, 2009


Keith of TMF Opposition aka KaizoPhoto testing his Cressida. im dying to hear this in person it so mean in the video. GOOD drift style. me likey

Thursday, October 29, 2009

t2films killing them

2d design project

a small project i just finished for class.

bring the noise

went for a relaxin city cruise last night... most likely the last of the year.

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

homework jam of the week:

should be in class.

Monday, October 26, 2009

suit up

got a new burton jacket getting ready for snowboard season. need to get a new board setup for cheap tho...

Saturday, October 24, 2009

new kicks saturday

picked yup a pair of vans chukka lows. been looking wanting these for a long time.

Friday, October 23, 2009

pinup of the week:

your favorite day of the week! that right its pinup friday!!!

Thursday, October 22, 2009

nom nom nom!

late night burrito loco run. nachos loco and a bottled coke... lifes good!

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

designing shit

got bored in my 2d design class today and this is the result of that... its rough but i think it turned out alright. tell me what ya think!

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

matt petty

should be a motivational speaker. haha

Monday, October 19, 2009


this kind of video is what i watch on youtube when im bored...

interesting isnt it?

Sunday, October 18, 2009

im so hood!


after: thanks tall mark!

Friday, October 16, 2009

pinup of the week:

inside TF's design office

Wednesday, October 14, 2009


fellow tipsy turtle kevin's mr-s exhaust sounding RAW!

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

risky devil usair teaser

risky d fam killing it yo! gotta love them 6 car tandems.

hunnert car

more coverage of the pile up at coldtrackdays from brendan. check it out

Monday, October 12, 2009

pile up!

the hunnert car pile up was this week. I and the rest of the tipsy turtles were there... gave brendan from cold track days a ride so he could cover the event. the show was a great turn out bigger than last year despite the fact that it was cold and muddy which caused the ring of fire to be canceled. everyone headed over to my place for an after party.

(photos:brendan lester/kevin)

Sunday, October 11, 2009

bh bash!

lilphil had an awesome party for the world famous bh on friday, it was crazy.
shots for bh!earl was asking people "have you seen my underwear" lol
dance off. josh killed that girl! haha
me with the man of the night... bh!

Thursday, October 8, 2009


gnar video... totally inspiring.

pinup of the week:

sara jean underwood

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

filipino fam

good times with the fam at josh & his sister's birthday party! why are filipinos awesome and have the BEST layout of food ever! great times!
the food was awesome!!!
josh getting ROWDY!
lysik supplyin the jams
iron chef buado(in the green) came in clutch with the food

Monday, October 5, 2009

sk8 or dice!!!!!!!

in efforts to get better at skateboarding again i invested in the game of games!

for thoses who dont know what sk8 dice is here is an instructional video.

till next time SK8 OR DIIIIICE!

Sunday, October 4, 2009


my sister made dinner shit was good!


my boy tim finally got the final d1 edit up today shits DOPE!

Friday, October 2, 2009

very cool

great idea, love it!

the return

chillin at edgars trying to giving the red shark life.

Thursday, October 1, 2009


epic burger yummy in the tummy