Thursday, December 31, 2009


the past year was a great year... a break out year too say the least. in 2009 i started my art career adventure at columbia college chicago. i finally found the groove of my car did a lot of driving and drifting. this year was the year of my family of friends the tipsy turtles and all the great times we had. in 2010 be prepared to see more tipsy turtle cars on the streets and my art work start to form into my own personal style. thanks all for the great times in 09. 2010 will be dope!


thanks! fellow tipsy turtle mike w for the kidrobot bub. had a good outing last night with some of the turtles for my 21st. thanks fam for getting me trashed!


Tuesday, December 29, 2009

birthday gifts

i turn 21 tomorrow and my dad hooked up me up with a case of mexican coke and a 6pack of schlitz. thanks pops!

Monday, December 28, 2009

time passer

Friday, December 25, 2009

an awesome gift

my cousin hooked me up with upper playground's "10". it has more than two thousand graphics from hundreds of the most recognizable contemporary artists have appeared on upper playground’s t-shirts over the past ten years.

Thursday, December 24, 2009

xmas eve jam

tipsy turtle karting

great success tonight glad to see everyone you came out and for those who didnt you missed out! with members from the tipsy turtles, risky devil, d*squad, cmwerks crew, crazuknights, and team poland it added up to about 30+ drivers. good times!

Monday, December 21, 2009

And God said, "Let there be light"

6k hid thanks to josh

power of needs

TOMEI POWER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

pinup of the week:

Sunday, December 20, 2009

seasons greetings

Saturday, December 19, 2009

angry youth

my battle music for 2010 is going to be the classic stuff as follows

pinup of the week:

today the blog hit 5000 hits. thanks for checking it out and come back regularly.

Thursday, December 17, 2009

not so creepy

kind of creepy

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

bowls la

yeah girl...

Friday, December 11, 2009

pinup of the week:

c's garage

Wednesday, December 9, 2009


Tuesday, December 8, 2009

a tipsy turtle xmas

come slide/race karts with the turtles on the 23.

Monday, December 7, 2009

risked that devil

Sunday, December 6, 2009


i hope my car sounds this good with my sr.

the positive beat seasons.

need some new beats in your life check out these fresh joints from 3L aka Adam Levine haha. for more dope beats check out the link to his blog ----->

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

xmas party

i wish i could attend the mooneyes xmas party this year. next year fosho!
video of last year

aw films

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

pinup of the week:

Saturday, November 28, 2009

black friday

yesterday went to tf and illgarage for some deals. bought some clear headlight covers, seat rails, and planning on putting a deposit on a motorset.
here is a comparison of stock to the lenses covers i bought. DOPE!

also aaron gave me his old snowboard setup for me to use this season! thanks fam!

Friday, November 27, 2009

omg i want one

this made josh and i seriously LOL i need one! christmas someone?

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

hella sick

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

puff the magic

Monday, November 23, 2009

TT pre thanksgiving dinner

the girls made us guys some thanksgiving dinner tonight.shit was fantastic! love ya girls!dope coke bottle in elena's kitchen

Sunday, November 22, 2009

good morning


congrats to mike and derek for getting your pro-licenses. midwest love!
event results:
1st Place - Ian Fournier
2nd Place - Mike Pollard
3rd Place - Chelsea Denofa

Friday, November 20, 2009

pinup of the week:

Genevieve Chanelle

bacon dog night

@my crib tonight. the tipsy turtle fam said they turned out pretty good.

Thursday, November 19, 2009


Wednesday, November 18, 2009

bored on the train

getting all creative on the train ride home from school today.

damn girl!



s14 is in for the winter till next spring.

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

dd28 spin out...

was doing pretty good up till the spin.

Monday, November 16, 2009

Ooo Dang

juice pong

"juice" pong with the turtle fam. josh got that whiteys for us!

Sunday, November 15, 2009

ca240 meet. impromptu ooo dang x tipsy turtle photoshoot.

the meet was a good turn out. please note in the last picture the blurry patty wagon that busted us and dished out kevin a ticket.

Saturday, November 14, 2009


Wednesday, November 11, 2009


fuck i hate winter im already getting antsy for next season.

rob anderson's day off

i took the day off school today.

went to paradise smoothie with tall head(crilly) and brown bear(josh).

then we went back to josh's and played grid his pops surprised us with some gnarly cinna-apples

Monday, November 9, 2009

pinup of the week:

starting the week off right.